Tourney Listings

If you hear of a tournament through an email or through other sources, please forward it to tony.pierret@gmail.com with as much information as possible (preferably just forward the email) and we will get it posted on the site for coaches to review. Linked sign-up documents are only active on the website however.



Last updated 12/30/2016


2017 St. Peter 3-4 Grade Jamboree Saturday January 21th

2017 St. Peter 7-8 Grade Tournament Sunday January 29th

2017 St. Peter 5-6 Grade Tournament Sunday February 5th


*Coaches- Please check back often as this document is updated as new tournaments are submitted to the Association. 


Specific tournament information and registration forms can be found below:

 November 19 JWP Tournament G4-6  Registration form
 November 20 JWP Tournament B3-6  Registration form
       
 December 3 Medford Tournament G5-6  Registration form
 December 10 Lyle Pacelli B4,6  Registration form
 December 10 Bethlehem Academy B8  Registration form
 December 10 Howard Lake Waverly B4,7-8  Registration form
 December 11 Lyle Pacelli B5,7  Registration form
 December 11 Howard Lake Waverly B5-6  Registration form
 December 17 Mankato Loyola B4,7  Registration form
 December 17 Lyle Pacelli G4,6  Registration form
 December 17 Blooming Prairie G7-8  Registration form
 December 17 Waterville Elysian Morristown G7-8  Registration form
 December 17 Triton Tournament B3-6  Registration form
 December 17 or 18th Monticello G7-8  Registration form
 December 17 Lyle Pacelli G5,7  Registration form
 December 18 Triton Tournament B7-8  Registration form
 December 17-18th Northfield Tournament G4-8  Registration form
       
 January 7 Hutchinson B 7-8  Registration form
 January 7 Hutchinson G 7-8  Registration form
 January 7 New London Spicer G 4-6  Registration form
 January 7 Stewartville B 4-6  Registration form
 January 7 Stewartville G 4-6  Registration form
 January 14 or 15 Eastview B 3-6  Registration form
 January 14 NRHEG B 3-6  Registration form
 January 14 Waseca B 4-8  Registration form
 January 14 Pipestone G 3-6  Registration form
 January 14 Jackson County Central BG 5,6  Registration form
 January 14 Martin County West G 4-6  Registration form
 January 15 Pipestone B 3-6  Registration form
 January 15 Martin County West B 4-6  Registration form
 January 21 Saint Peter Basketball  Jamboree BG 3-4  Registration form
 January 21 Bethlehem Academy B 7  Registration form
 January 21 Lake City B 4-6  Registration form
 January 21 Waterville Elysian Morristown G5-8  Registration form
 January 28 Hayfield G 5,6  Registration form
 January 28 Austin G 4,6,8  Registration form
 January 28 Goodhue BG 4  Registration form
 January 28 Goodhue BG 6  Registration form
 January 28 Hutchinson B 5-6  Registration form
 January 28 Hutchinson G 5-6  Registration form
 January 29 Austin G 5,7  Registration form
 January 29 Saint Peter Basketball Association Tournament
BG 7-8  Registration form
       
 February 4 Mankato Loyola BG6  Registration form
 February 4 Bethlehem Academy B5,6 Registration form
 February 4 Waseca G4-8 Registration form
 February 4 Southland G4,6,8 Registration form
 February 4 St. James B4,5,6 Registration form
 February 4 Waterville Elysian Morristown G4 Registration form
 February 5 Southland G5,7 Registration form
 February 5 Saint Peter Basketball Association Tournament BG 5-6  Registration form
 February 11 St. James G4,5,6 Registration form
 February 11 New Prague G4-6  Registration form
 February 11 Albert Lea Tournament B4,5,7  Registration form
 February 11 New Ulm B5,7  Registration form
 February 11 New Ulm B5,7  Registration form
 February 11 Medford B3,4,6,8 Registration form
 February 11 Southland B4,6,8 Registration form
 February 11 Southwest Minnesota Stars B4-8 Registration form
 February 11 Cannon Falls BG7-8 Registration form
 February 12 Albert Lea Tournament B6,8  Registration form
 February 12 New Prague G7,8  Registration form
 February 12 Southland B5,7 Registration form
 February 12 Hayfield BG4  Registration form
 February 18 Cannon Falls B3,4 Registration form
 February 18 Cannon Falls B5,6 Registration form
 February 18 New Ulm G3-8 Registration form
 February 18 Blue Earth Area B5,6 Registration form
 February 25 Faribault Tournament B4-6  Registration form
 February 25 Medford BG4 Registration form
 February 25 St Anastasia, Hutchinson B4-6 Registration form
 February 25 St Anastasia, Hutchinson G4-6 Registration form
 February 25 JWP G7-8 Registration form
 February 25 JWP B7 Registration form
 February 25 Austin Tournament B4,5,7  Registration form
 February 26 Austin Tournament B6,8  Registration form
 February 26 Faribault Tournament B7-8  Registration form
       
 March 5 BLHS BG 4 Registration form
 March 4 Fairmont B 4,5,7 Registration form
 March 5 Fairmont B 6,8 Registration form
 March 18 Worthington B3-9 Registration form